ECAC Football Championships November 17, 2007
ECAC Northwest Championship
Rochester (14) at Alfred (49)

Ralph Zingarella, Referee (Ct)
Tommy Viola, Umpire (Ct)
Tom Mawhinney, Linesman (Wne)
Tim Schmitt, Line Judge (Wne)
Mark Zides, Side Judge (Wne)
David Cascio, Field Judge (Ct)
Kyle Brownell, Back Judge (Wne)
, Eco
ECAC Northeast Championship
Union (7) at SUNY Cortland (23)

Rick Ranucci, Referee (Empire)
John Spencer II, Umpire    (
Crew Photo)
Kevin Taylor, Linesman
Alan Marzullo, Line Judge
Tom O'Mara, Side Judge
Gary Janis, Field Judge
Ed Venturini, Back Judge
, Eco
   
ECAC North Atlantic Championship
Bridgewater St (21) at Plymouth St (24)

Joseph Bollus, Referee (Boston)
David Gustafson, Umpire
Richard Newman, Linesman
James Butcher, Line Judge
Joseph Rotondi, Side Judge
Charles Cambria, Field Judge
David Sauro, Back Judge
, Eco
, 25 Sec
ECAC South Atlantic Championship
Albright (13) at Montclair St (17)

Steve Angelella, Referee (Metro)
Peter Walsh, Umpire
Mitchell Mays, Lineman
John Coady, Line Judge
Joe Lattarulo, Side Judge
William Moran, Field Judge
Mike Bartolome, Back Judge
, Eco
, 25 Sec
   
ECAC Southwest Championship
Gettysburg (20) at Carnegie Mellon (21)

Jack Thorn, Referee (Western Pa)
Wayne Freed, Umpire    (
Crew Photo)
Mark Cherpak, Linesman
Dave Blair, Line Judge
Dean Lauria, Side Judge
Dan Boyle, Field Judge
Jack Zilles, Back Judge
, Eco
, 25 Sec
ECAC Southeast Championship
Waynesburg (10) at Dickinson (16)

Tom Farrow, Referee (Southern)
Pat Yohe, Umpire    (
Crew Photo)
Bob Morris, Linesman
Warren Boyer, Line Judge
Tim Murphy, Side Judge
Shaolin Crawford, Field Judge
Bill White, Back Judge
, Eco
, 25 Sec
   
New England Football Conference
Championship November 10, 2007
Coast Guard (7) at Curry (10)

Steve Cadorette, Referee (Boston)
Butch Munce, Umpire
Vincent DiFillipo, Linesman
Michael Wright, Line Judge
Jay Machado, Side Judge
Kevin Peloquin, Field Judge
, Eco
, 25 Sec











December 3, 2007 @ 1055 hrs
Eaifo2 - Ecac Football Championships